Paris-Nizza (FRA), 2018, Kategorie: WT

04.03.2018: 1. Etappe , 135.0 km

1. Demare, Arnaud  (FDJ) 3:07:39
2. Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
3. Laporte, Christophe  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00
4. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
5. Teunissen, Mike  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
6. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
7. Konrad, Patrick  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:02
8. Teuns, Dylan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:02
9. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:02
10. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:02
Alle Platzierungen

05.03.2018: 2. Etappe , 187.5 km

1. Groenewegen, Dylan  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 4:51:31
2. Viviani, Elia  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
3. Greipel, André  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
4. Bauhaus, Phil  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
5. Demare, Arnaud  (FDJ) 0:00
6. Teunissen, Mike  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
7. Kristoff, Alexander  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
8. Drucker, Jean-Pierre  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
9. Degenkolb, John  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
10. Garcia Cortina, Ivan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

06.03.2018: 3. Etappe , 210.0 km

1. Hivert, Jonathan  (Direct Energie) 5:22:49
2. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:01
3. Di Gregorio, Rémy  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:01
4. Demare, Arnaud  (FDJ) 0:38
5. Teunissen, Mike  (Team Sunweb) 0:38
6. Greipel, André  (Lotto Soudal) 0:38
7. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Astana Pro Team) 0:38
8. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:38
9. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Quick Step Floors) 0:38
10. Großschartner, Felix  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:38
Alle Platzierungen

07.03.2018: 4. Etappe , 18.5 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Poels, Wouter  (Team SKY) 0:25:33
2. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 0:11
3. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Quick Step Floors) 0:16
4. Großschartner, Felix  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:20
5. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:27
6. Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:27
7. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:28
8. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 0:29
9. Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis  (Team SKY) 0:33
10. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:33
Alle Platzierungen

08.03.2018: 5. Etappe , 165.0 km

1. Cousin, Jerome  (Direct Energie) 3:57:25
2. Politt, Nils  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:02
3. Greipel, André  (Lotto Soudal) 0:04
4. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Astana Pro Team) 0:04
5. Kristoff, Alexander  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:04
6. Laporte, Christophe  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:04
7. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:04
8. Teunissen, Mike  (Team Sunweb) 0:04
9. Breschel, Matti  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:04
10. De Kort, Koen  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:04
Alle Platzierungen

09.03.2018: 6. Etappe , 198.0 km

1. Molard, Rudy  (FDJ) 4:40:05
2. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 0:02
3. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Quick Step Floors) 0:02
4. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:02
5. Oomen, Sam  (Team Sunweb) 0:02
6. Teuns, Dylan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:02
7. Konrad, Patrick  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:02
8. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:02
9. Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:02
10. Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis  (Team SKY) 0:02
Alle Platzierungen

10.03.2018: 7. Etappe , 175.0 km

1. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 5:02:54
2. Teuns, Dylan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:08
3. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:08
4. Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:13
5. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 0:13
6. Konrad, Patrick  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:20
7. Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis  (Team SKY) 0:46
8. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 0:46
9. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 0:48
10. Oomen, Sam  (Team Sunweb) 0:54
Alle Platzierungen

11.03.2018: 8. Etappe , 110.0 km

1. De La Cruz Melgarejo, David  (Team SKY) 2:53:06
2. Fraile Matarranz, Omar  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
3. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 0:03
4. Konrad, Patrick  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:38
5. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 0:38
6. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:38
7. Teuns, Dylan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:38
8. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 0:38
9. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:38
10. Vuillermoz, Alexis  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:38
Alle Platzierungen

11.03.2018: Gesamtwertung

1. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 30:22:41
2. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:04
3. Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:14
4. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:16
5. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 0:16
6. Teuns, Dylan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:32
7. Konrad, Patrick  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:44
8. Vuillermoz, Alexis  (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:54
9. De La Cruz Melgarejo, David  (Team SKY) 2:15
10. Großschartner, Felix  (BORA - hansgrohe) 2:35
Alle Platzierungen