Burgos-Rundfahrt (ESP), 2011, Kategorie: 2.HC

03.08.2011: 1. Etappe , 168.0 km

1. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 3:51:07
2. Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin  (Katusha Team) 0:00
3. Pardilla Bellon, Sergio  (Movistar Team) 0:04
4. Menchov, Denis  (Geox-TMC) 0:04
5. Lopez Garcia, David  (Movistar Team) 0:04
6. Lastras Garcia, Pablo  (Movistar Team) 0:08
7. Cobo Acebo, Juan Jose  (Geox-TMC) 0:08
8. Blanco Rodriguez, David  (Geox-TMC) 0:08
9. Jeandesboz, Fabrice  (Saur - Sojasun) 0:10
10. Garcia Ambroa, Ricardo  (Orbea Continental) 0:12
Alle Platzierungen

04.08.2011: 2. Etappe , 144.0 km

1. Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin  (Katusha Team) 3:26:22
2. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Katusha Team) 0:03
3. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:07
4. Simon, Julien  (Saur - Sojasun) 0:09
5. Cobo Acebo, Juan Jose  (Geox-TMC) 0:10
6. Garcia Ambroa, Ricardo  (Orbea Continental) 0:10
7. Lastras Garcia, Pablo  (Movistar Team) 0:10
8. Felline, Fabio  (Geox-TMC) 0:13
9. Gerard, Arnaud  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:13
10. Serry, Pieter  (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 0:13
Alle Platzierungen

05.08.2011: 3. Etappe , 11.6 km (Teamzeitfahren)

1. Movistar Team 0:09:54
2. Katusha Team 0:10
3. Acqua & Sapone 0:13
4. Saur - Sojasun 0:17
5. Caja Rural 0:19
6. Francaise des Jeux 0:19
7. Androni Giocattoli 0:20
8. Geox-TMC 0:20
9. Skil - Shimano 0:23
10. Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:24

06.08.2011: 4. Etappe , 168.0 km

1. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Katusha Team) 3:44:28
2. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:01
3. Lastras Garcia, Pablo  (Movistar Team) 0:01
4. Garcia Ambroa, Ricardo  (Orbea Continental) 0:01
5. Cobo Acebo, Juan Jose  (Geox-TMC) 0:01
6. Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin  (Katusha Team) 0:01
7. Garzelli, Stefano  (Acqua & Sapone) 0:01
8. Blanco Rodriguez, David  (Geox-TMC) 0:01
9. Doi, Yukihiro  (Skil - Shimano) 0:01
10. Menchov, Denis  (Geox-TMC) 0:01
Alle Platzierungen

07.08.2011: 5. Etappe , 155.0 km

1. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 4:00:20
2. Cobo Acebo, Juan Jose  (Geox-TMC) 0:03
3. Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin  (Katusha Team) 0:12
4. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Katusha Team) 0:17
5. Jeandesboz, Fabrice  (Saur - Sojasun) 0:33
6. Atapuma, Darwin  (Colombia es Pasion - Cafe...) 1:10
7. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:14
8. Nieve Ituralde, Mikel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:28
9. Pardilla Bellon, Sergio  (Movistar Team) 1:29
10. Anton Hernandez, Igor  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:58
Alle Platzierungen

07.08.2011: Gesamtwertung

1. Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin  (Katusha Team) 15:12:34
2. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Katusha Team) 0:36
3. Cobo Acebo, Juan Jose  (Geox-TMC) 0:45
4. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:23
5. Jeandesboz, Fabrice  (Saur - Sojasun) 1:52
6. Lopez Garcia, David  (Movistar Team) 1:58
7. Lastras Garcia, Pablo  (Movistar Team) 2:06
8. Anton Hernandez, Igor  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 2:25
9. Pardilla Bellon, Sergio  (Movistar Team) 2:34
10. Nieve Ituralde, Mikel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 2:55
Alle Platzierungen