Australien, 16.01. - 21.01.2018

Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

17.01.2018: 2. Etappe, Unley - Stirling, 148,6 km

  1. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                             4:03:55
  2. Daryl Impey (RSA, Mitchelton)
  3. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)
  4. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)
  5. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)
  6. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)
  7. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
  8. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)
  9. Luis León Sánchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
 10. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp, Movistar Team)
 11. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 12. Anthony Roux (Fra, Groupama)
 13. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 14. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, EF Education First)
 15. Rohan Dennis (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 16. Timothy Roe (Aus, UniSA)
 17. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 18. Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 19. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por, UAE Team Emirates)
 20. Robert Gesink (Ned, LottoNL)
 21. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Quick)
 22. Richie Porte (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 23. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned, Dimension Data)
 24. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
 25. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)
 26. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)
 27. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 28. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 29. Georg Preidler (Aut, Groupama)
 30. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
 31. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 32. Cameron Meyer (Aus, Mitchelton)
 33. George Bennett (NZl, LottoNL)
 34. Nathan Earle (Aus, UniSA)
 35. Mickael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 36. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 37. Brendan Canty (Aus, EF Education First)
 38. Lars Ytting Bak (Den, Lotto Soudal)
 39. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)
 40. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 41. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Quick)
 42. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)
 43. Rubén Fernandez (Esp, Movistar Team)
 44. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)
 45. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)
 46. Laurent Didier (Lux, Trek)
 47. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
 48. Lachlan Morton (Aus, Dimension Data)
 49. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Team Sky)                           +0:11
 50. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)                   +0:13
 51. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)
 52. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)
 53. Artyom Zakharov (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                     +0:16
 54. Maarten Wynants (Bel, LottoNL)                             +0:27
 55. Manuele Mori (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      +0:32
 56. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 57. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn, Trek)
 58. Simon Gerrans (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 59. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 60. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 61. Nelson Oliveira (Por, Movistar Team)
 62. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)                      +0:40
 63. Daan Olivier (Ned, LottoNL)
 64. Koen de Kort (Ned, Trek)                                   +0:50
 65. Tiago Machado (Por, Katusha)                               +0:54
 66. Patrick Bevin (NZl, BMC Racing Team)
 67. Tom Leezer (Ned, LottoNL)                                  +0:58
 68. Steele von Hoff (Aus, UniSA)                               +1:03
 69. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                     +1:04
 70. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)
 71. Enrico Battaglin (Ita, LottoNL)                            +1:13
 72. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Sunweb)                            +1:15
 73. Mathew Hayman (Aus, Mitchelton)                            +1:42
 74. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)
 75. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, UniSA)                              +1:46
 76. Marco Marcato (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                     +1:49
 77. Matteo Bono (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 78. Thomas Scully (NZl, EF Education First)                    +2:09
 79. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                         +2:18
 80. Daniel Oss (Ita, Bora)                                     +2:43
 81. Michael Mørkøv (Den, Quick)
 82. Valerio Agnoli (Ita, Bahrain)                              +2:46
 83. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn, Bahrain)
 84. Maurits Lammertink (Ned, Katusha)                          +3:03
 85. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)                            +3:21
 86. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)
 87. José Gonçalves (Por, Katusha)                            +3:26
 88. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb)                               +3:28
 89. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                        +3:46
 90. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus, Katusha)
 91. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)
 92. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 93. Oscar Gatto (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
 94. Jacobus Venter (RSA, Dimension Data)                       +5:15
 95. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)                                   +5:37
 96. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
 97. Peter Kennaugh (GBr, Bora)                                 +5:51
 98. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)                          +6:01
 99. Mitchell Docker (Aus, EF Education First)
100. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)
101. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)                              +7:21
102. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol, Team Sky)
103. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Quick)
104. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
105. Mark Renshaw (Aus, Dimension Data)
106. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
107. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)                         +8:31
108. Marcel Sieberg (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                         +9:55
109. Robert Wagner (Ger, LottoNL)
110. Antoine Duchesne (Can, Groupama)
111. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)
112. Rudiger Selig (Ger, Bora)
113. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)
114. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)
115. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra, Groupama)
116. Jens Debusschere (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
117. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)
118. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)                      +11:09
119. Maciej Bodnar (Pol, Bora)
120. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)                           +14:49
121. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)
122. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Bahrain)
123. Steve Morabito (Sui, Groupama)
124. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)
125. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)
126. Roberto Ferrari (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                  +19:26
127. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)                       +24:11
128. Davide Cimolai (Ita, Groupama)
129. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)
130. Jonathan Dibben (GBr, Team Sky)
DNS. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor, Groupama)

Gesamtwertung

  1. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                             7:54:00
  2. Daryl Impey (RSA, Mitchelton)                              +0:10
  3. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)                                    +0:12
  4. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)
  5. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)                                 +0:15
  6. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)
  7. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)                                  +0:16
  8. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
  9. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp, Movistar Team)
 10. Anthony Roux (Fra, Groupama)
 11. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 12. Robert Gesink (Ned, LottoNL)
 13. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 14. George Bennett (NZl, LottoNL)
 15. Georg Preidler (Aut, Groupama)
 16. Luis León Sánchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
 17. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por, UAE Team Emirates)
 18. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 19. Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 20. Mickael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 21. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)
 22. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned, Dimension Data)
 23. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 24. Rubén Fernandez (Esp, Movistar Team)
 25. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)
 26. Richie Porte (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 27. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 28. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
 29. Nathan Earle (Aus, UniSA)
 30. Brendan Canty (Aus, EF Education First)
 31. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Quick)
 32. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 33. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)
 34. Rohan Dennis (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 35. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)
 36. Lars Ytting Bak (Den, Lotto Soudal)
 37. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, EF Education First)
 38. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 39. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
 40. Timothy Roe (Aus, UniSA)
 41. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
 42. Lachlan Morton (Aus, Dimension Data)
 43. Laurent Didier (Lux, Trek)
 44. Cameron Meyer (Aus, Mitchelton)
 45. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)
 46. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)
 47. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Quick)
 48. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                   +0:17
 49. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Team Sky)                           +0:27
 50. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)                   +0:29
 51. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)
 52. Artyom Zakharov (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                     +0:32
 53. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 54. Maarten Wynants (Bel, LottoNL)                             +0:43
 55. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn, Trek)                                 +0:48
 56. Manuele Mori (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 57. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 58. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 59. Simon Gerrans (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 60. Nelson Oliveira (Por, Movistar Team)
 61. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 62. Daan Olivier (Ned, LottoNL)                                +0:56
 63. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)
 64. Koen de Kort (Ned, Trek)                                   +1:06
 65. Patrick Bevin (NZl, BMC Racing Team)                       +1:10
 66. Tiago Machado (Por, Katusha)
 67. Tom Leezer (Ned, LottoNL)                                  +1:14
 68. Steele von Hoff (Aus, UniSA)                               +1:19
 69. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                     +1:20
 70. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)
 71. Enrico Battaglin (Ita, LottoNL)                            +1:29
 72. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Sunweb)                            +1:59
 73. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, UniSA)                              +2:02
 74. Marco Marcato (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                     +2:05
 75. Matteo Bono (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 76. Mathew Hayman (Aus, Mitchelton)                            +2:16
 77. Thomas Scully (NZl, EF Education First)                    +2:25
 78. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                         +2:34
 79. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)                               +2:53
 80. Michael Mørkøv (Den, Quick)                              +2:59
 81. Valerio Agnoli (Ita, Bahrain)                              +3:02
 82. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn, Bahrain)
 83. Maurits Lammertink (Ned, Katusha)                          +3:19
 84. Daniel Oss (Ita, Bora)                                     +3:23
 85. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)                           +3:37
 86. José Gonçalves (Por, Katusha)                            +3:42
 87. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)                            +3:55
 88. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                   +4:02
 89. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 90. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus, Katusha)
 91. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
 92. Oscar Gatto (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
 93. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb)                               +4:10
 94. Jacobus Venter (RSA, Dimension Data)                       +5:31
 95. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                     +5:53
 96. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)
 97. Peter Kennaugh (GBr, Bora)                                 +6:07
 98. Mitchell Docker (Aus, EF Education First)                  +6:17
 99. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)
100. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                          +7:27
101. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)                              +7:37
102. Mark Renshaw (Aus, Dimension Data)
103. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Quick)
104. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
105. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol, Team Sky)                          +8:01
106. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)                          +8:05
107. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)                         +8:47
108. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                    +10:07
109. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                      +10:08
110. Antoine Duchesne (Can, Groupama)                          +10:11
111. Rudiger Selig (Ger, Bora)
112. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)
113. Marcel Sieberg (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
114. Jens Debusschere (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
115. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra, Groupama)
116. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)                           +11:06
117. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)                      +11:25
118. Robert Wagner (Ger, LottoNL)                              +12:24
119. Maciej Bodnar (Pol, Bora)                                 +13:22
120. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                 +15:02
121. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)                           +15:05
122. Steve Morabito (Sui, Groupama)
123. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Bahrain)
124. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)                                    +15:33
125. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                   +18:41
126. Roberto Ferrari (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                  +19:42
127. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)                       +24:27
128. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)
129. Jonathan Dibben (GBr, Team Sky)
130. Davide Cimolai (Ita, Groupama)                            +24:51

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:
  1. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                                  29
  2. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)                                       25
  3. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)                                    22
  4. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)                                     22
  5. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                      20
  6. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                             15
  7. Daryl Impey (RSA, Mitchelton)                                 14
  8. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)                                      13
  9. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      11
 10. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)                               10
 11. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)                         9
 12. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)                              8
 13. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                       8
 14. Luis León Sánchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                     7
 15. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)                            7
 16. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp, Movistar Team)                     6
 17. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                         6
 18. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                         6
 19. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                           5
 20. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                      5
 21. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)                               2

Bergwertung:
  1. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                        20
  2. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                      12
  3. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                      6
  4. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                           4
  5. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)                                2

Nachwuchswertung:
  1. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                             7:54:00
  2. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)                           +0:15
  3. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                   +0:16
  4. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
  5. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
  6. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)
  7. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
  8. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
  9. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 10. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)
 11. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)
 12. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
 13. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
 14. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)
 15. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                           +0:48
 16. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 17. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)                             +1:20
 18. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)                           +3:37
 19. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                        +4:02
 20. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                     +5:53
 21. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)
 22. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)                +6:17
 23. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)                              +7:37
 24. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 25. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)                          +8:05
 26. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)                         +8:47
 27. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                    +10:07
 28. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                      +10:08
 29. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)                                 +10:11
 30. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)                           +11:06
 31. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)                      +11:25
 32. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                 +15:02
 33. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)                           +15:05
 34. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)                                    +15:33
 35. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)                                 +24:27
 36. Jonathan Dibben (GBr, Team Sky)

Teamwertung:
  1. Bahrain - Merida                                        23:42:48
  2. Mitchelton - Scott                                      23:42:48
  3. AG2R La Mondiale                                        23:42:48
  4. UAE Team Emirates                                       23:42:48
  5. Quick - Step Floors                                     23:42:48
  6. Team Sunweb                                             23:42:48
  7. Movistar Team                                           23:42:48
  8. Team Dimension Data                                     23:42:48
  9. Trek - Segafredo                                        23:42:48
 10. Team Sky                                                   +0:11
 11. Astana Pro Team                                            +0:13
 12. EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale                   +0:13
 13. Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo                                      +0:27
 14. BMC Racing Team                                            +0:32
 15. Team Katusha Alpecin                                       +0:54
 16. UniSA Australia                                            +1:03
 17. Bora - Hansgrohe                                           +2:43
 18. Lotto Soudal                                               +3:59
 19. FDJ                                                        +9:55
(klicken zum Vergrößern)
© Tour Down Under
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Tour de France (2.UWT, FRA)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour of Qinghai Lake (2.HC, CHN)
  • Jedermann-Rennen

  • Viking Tour Norwegen (NOR)