Australien, 16.01. - 21.01.2018

Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

16.01.2018: 1. Etappe, Adelaide - Lyndoch, 145,0 km

  1. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                        3:50:21
  2. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)
  3. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)
  4. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)
  5. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
  6. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)
  7. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)
  8. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)
  9. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)
 10. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
 11. Patrick Bevin (NZl, BMC Racing Team)
 12. Enrico Battaglin (Ita, LottoNL)
 13. Daryl Impey (RSA, Mitchelton)
 14. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)
 15. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)
 16. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)
 17. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)
 18. Rudiger Selig (Ger, Bora)
 19. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn, Trek)
 20. Antoine Duchesne (Can, Groupama)
 21. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 22. George Bennett (NZl, LottoNL)
 23. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp, Movistar Team)
 24. Mark Renshaw (Aus, Dimension Data)
 25. Steele von Hoff (Aus, UniSA)
 26. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 27. Georg Preidler (Aut, Groupama)
 28. Anthony Roux (Fra, Groupama)
 29. Mickael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 30. Robert Gesink (Ned, LottoNL)
 31. Rubén Fernandez (Esp, Movistar Team)
 32. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 33. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)
 34. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Quick)
 35. Steve Morabito (Sui, Groupama)
 36. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 37. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 38. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)
 39. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por, UAE Team Emirates)
 40. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)
 41. Artyom Zakharov (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)
 42. Marcel Sieberg (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
 43. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)
 44. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)
 45. Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 46. Mitchell Docker (Aus, EF Education First)
 47. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)
 48. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)
 49. Luis León Sánchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
 50. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned, Dimension Data)
 51. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 52. Marco Marcato (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 53. Daan Olivier (Ned, LottoNL)
 54. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 55. Jens Debusschere (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
 56. Brendan Canty (Aus, EF Education First)
 57. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 58. Nathan Earle (Aus, UniSA)
 59. Richie Porte (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 60. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Bahrain)
 61. Manuele Mori (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 62. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)
 63. Tiago Machado (Por, Katusha)
 64. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 65. Simon Gerrans (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 66. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
 67. Lars Ytting Bak (Den, Lotto Soudal)
 68. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn, Bahrain)
 69. Valerio Agnoli (Ita, Bahrain)
 70. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 71. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra, Groupama)
 72. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)
 73. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Quick)
 74. Michael Mørkøv (Den, Quick)
 75. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)
 76. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)
 77. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)
 78. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)
 79. José Gonçalves (Por, Katusha)
 80. Lachlan Morton (Aus, Dimension Data)
 81. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
 82. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 83. Roberto Ferrari (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 84. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
 85. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 86. Laurent Didier (Lux, Trek)
 87. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus, Katusha)
 88. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)
 89. Rohan Dennis (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 90. Maurits Lammertink (Ned, Katusha)
 91. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)
 92. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)
 93. Koen de Kort (Ned, Trek)
 94. Nelson Oliveira (Por, Movistar Team)
 95. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)
 96. Thomas Scully (NZl, EF Education First)
 97. Maarten Wynants (Bel, LottoNL)
 98. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, EF Education First)
 99. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Team Sky)
100. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)
101. Cameron Meyer (Aus, Mitchelton)
102. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, UniSA)
103. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)
104. Timothy Roe (Aus, UniSA)
105. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
106. Matteo Bono (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
107. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)
108. Oscar Gatto (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
109. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
110. Jonathan Dibben (GBr, Team Sky)
111. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)
112. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Quick)
113. Peter Kennaugh (GBr, Bora)
114. Jacobus Venter (RSA, Dimension Data)
115. Tom Leezer (Ned, LottoNL)
116. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Sunweb)                          +0:16
117. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)                            +0:18
118. Mathew Hayman (Aus, Mitchelton)
119. Davide Cimolai (Ita, Groupama)                             +0:24
120. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol, Team Sky)
121. Daniel Oss (Ita, Bora)
122. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb)                               +0:26
123. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Sunweb)                            +0:28
124. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)
125. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)                               +0:55
126. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)
127. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)                          +1:48
128. Maciej Bodnar (Pol, Bora)                                  +1:57
129. Robert Wagner (Ger, LottoNL)                               +2:13
130. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                    +3:36
131. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor, Groupama)                           +0:00

Gesamtwertung

  1. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                        3:50:11
  2. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                               +0:04
  3. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)
  4. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)                                    +0:06
  5. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)
  6. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)                                 +0:09
  7. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)
  8. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)                                  +0:10
  9. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 10. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)
 11. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)
 12. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)
 13. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
 14. Patrick Bevin (NZl, BMC Racing Team)
 15. Enrico Battaglin (Ita, LottoNL)
 16. Daryl Impey (RSA, Mitchelton)
 17. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)
 18. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)
 19. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)
 20. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)
 21. Rudiger Selig (Ger, Bora)
 22. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn, Trek)
 23. Antoine Duchesne (Can, Groupama)
 24. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 25. George Bennett (NZl, LottoNL)
 26. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp, Movistar Team)
 27. Mark Renshaw (Aus, Dimension Data)
 28. Steele von Hoff (Aus, UniSA)
 29. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 30. Georg Preidler (Aut, Groupama)
 31. Anthony Roux (Fra, Groupama)
 32. Mickael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 33. Robert Gesink (Ned, LottoNL)
 34. Rubén Fernandez (Esp, Movistar Team)
 35. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 36. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)
 37. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Quick)
 38. Steve Morabito (Sui, Groupama)
 39. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 40. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 41. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)
 42. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por, UAE Team Emirates)
 43. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)
 44. Artyom Zakharov (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)
 45. Marcel Sieberg (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
 46. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)
 47. Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 48. Mitchell Docker (Aus, EF Education First)
 49. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)
 50. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)
 51. Luis León Sánchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
 52. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned, Dimension Data)
 53. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 54. Marco Marcato (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 55. Daan Olivier (Ned, LottoNL)
 56. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 57. Jens Debusschere (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
 58. Brendan Canty (Aus, EF Education First)
 59. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 60. Nathan Earle (Aus, UniSA)
 61. Richie Porte (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 62. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Bahrain)
 63. Manuele Mori (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 64. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)
 65. Tiago Machado (Por, Katusha)
 66. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 67. Simon Gerrans (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 68. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
 69. Lars Ytting Bak (Den, Lotto Soudal)
 70. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn, Bahrain)
 71. Valerio Agnoli (Ita, Bahrain)
 72. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 73. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra, Groupama)
 74. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)
 75. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Quick)
 76. Michael Mørkøv (Den, Quick)
 77. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)
 78. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)
 79. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)
 80. José Gonçalves (Por, Katusha)
 81. Lachlan Morton (Aus, Dimension Data)
 82. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
 83. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 84. Roberto Ferrari (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 85. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
 86. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 87. Laurent Didier (Lux, Trek)
 88. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus, Katusha)
 89. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)
 90. Rohan Dennis (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 91. Maurits Lammertink (Ned, Katusha)
 92. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)
 93. Koen de Kort (Ned, Trek)
 94. Nelson Oliveira (Por, Movistar Team)
 95. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)
 96. Thomas Scully (NZl, EF Education First)
 97. Maarten Wynants (Bel, LottoNL)
 98. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, EF Education First)
 99. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Team Sky)
100. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)
101. Cameron Meyer (Aus, Mitchelton)
102. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, UniSA)
103. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)
104. Timothy Roe (Aus, UniSA)
105. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
106. Matteo Bono (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
107. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)
108. Oscar Gatto (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
109. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
110. Jonathan Dibben (GBr, Team Sky)
111. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)
112. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Quick)
113. Peter Kennaugh (GBr, Bora)
114. Jacobus Venter (RSA, Dimension Data)
115. Tom Leezer (Ned, LottoNL)
116. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor, Groupama)
117. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Sunweb)                          +0:26
118. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)                            +0:28
119. Mathew Hayman (Aus, Mitchelton)
120. Davide Cimolai (Ita, Groupama)                             +0:34
121. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol, Team Sky)
122. Daniel Oss (Ita, Bora)
123. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb)                               +0:36
124. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Sunweb)                            +0:38
125. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)
126. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)                               +1:05
127. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)
128. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)                          +1:58
129. Maciej Bodnar (Pol, Bora)                                  +2:07
130. Robert Wagner (Ger, LottoNL)                               +2:23
131. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                    +3:46

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:. , )
  1. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                             15
  2. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                                  14
  3. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)                                       13
  4. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)                                     12
  5. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)                                    11
  6. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      11
  7. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                      10
  8. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)                               10
  9. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                       8
 10. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)                            7
 11. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                         6
 12. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                         6
 13. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)                               2
Bergwertung:. , )
  1. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                        10
  2. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                       6
  3. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                      4
  4. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)                                2
Nachwuchswertung:. , )
  1. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                             3:50:15
  2. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                     +0:02
  3. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)                           +0:05
  4. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                   +0:06
  5. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)
  6. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
  7. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)
  8. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)
  9. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)
 10. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 11. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 12. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)
 13. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 14. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 15. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)
 16. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)
 17. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)
 18. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 19. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 20. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)
 21. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
 22. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 23. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)
 24. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)
 25. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
 26. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
 27. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)
 28. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)
 29. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)
 30. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)
 31. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 32. Jonathan Dibben (GBr, Team Sky)
 33. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)
 34. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor, Groupama)
 35. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)                                     +0:34
 36. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)                            +1:01
 37. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)                          +1:54
Teamwertung:. , )
  1. , ora)                                                  11:31:03
  2. , g2R La Mondiale)
  3. , itchelton)
  4. , eam Lotto Nl)
  5. , eam Sunweb)
  7. , AE Team Emirates)
  8. , eam Katusha Alpecin)
  9. , rek)
 10. , otto Soudal)
 11. , stana Pro Team)
 12. , nisa Australia)
 13. , uick)
 14. , ahrain)
 15. , MC Racing Team)
 16. , f Education First)
 17. , ovistar Team)
 18. , eam Dimension Data)
 19. , eam Sky)
(klicken zum Vergrößern)
© Tour Down Under
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Gree-Tour of Guangxi (2.UWT, CHN)