Italien, 19.05. - 10.06.2001

Giro d´Italia (GT)

07.06.2001: 18. Etappe, Imperia - S. Anna Di Vinadio, 230,0 km

1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin                  77.19.15
2 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          0.15
3 Abraham Olano Manzano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski              4.28
4 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) iBanesto.com                   5.22
5 Sergej Gontchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata                      6.10
6 Jose' Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                      6.29
7 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                       7.35
8 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio                                 7.39
9 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Selle Italia-Pacific              7.40
10 Carlos Contreras Caño (Col) Selle Italia-Pacific        8.20
11 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                        10.10
12 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo       11.17
13 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV               11.19
14 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport                 12.21
15 Jose' Castelblanco Romero (Col) Selle Italia-Pacif     14.20
16 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'       15.53
17 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio                            18.52
18 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com                    20.55
19 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo                     22.49
20 Marco Magnani (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                   24.40
21 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                     24.41
22 Juan Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin                        24.51
23 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Cantina Tollo               27.48
24 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV            29.19
25 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV         30.42
26 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom           36.13
27 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Daikin                    37.20
28 Aleksander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio                        37.34
29 Cesar Solaun Solaña (Spa) iBanesto.com                 37.36
30 Daniel Clavero Sebastian (Spa) Mercatone Uno-Strea     40.33
31 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Tacconi Sport                 40.34
32 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                     41.25
33 Jose' Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                       41.27
34 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Selle Italia-Pacific           41.53
35 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin                      45.47
36 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom        47.45
37 Rouslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                           48.29
38 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) iBanesto.com                   49.27
39 Francisco Leon Mañe (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           50.23
40 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                51.12
41 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Tacconi Sport                     52.00
42 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'         52.51
43 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'          56.44
44 Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo      57.10
45 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           59.11
46 Andrea Peron (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       59.14
47 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) iBanesto.com              1.01.05
48 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Selle Italia-Pacific   1.04.09
49 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe   1.06.31
50 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                 1.08.26
51 Gianluca Valoti (Ita) Alexia Alluminio               1.11.44
52 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom             1.11.51
53 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom         1.12.51
54 Roberto Conti (Ita) Cantina Tollo                    1.13.42
55 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                     1.13.52
56 Sergej Yacovlev (Kaz) Cantina Tollo                  1.14.26
57 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin              1.17.32
58 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin               1.18.08
59 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro                1.18.28
60 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Cantina Tollo           1.21.03
61 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                    1.21.12
62 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                       1.21.29
63 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Cantina Tollo                 1.21.29
64 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom              1.22.29
65 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                   1.23.23
66 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            1.25.12
67 Rene' Andrle (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                   1.26.11
68 Joaquim Lopez Torrella (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca      1.27.08
69 Fabio Bulgarelli (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro            1.27.18
70 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport                  1.27.22
71 Jon Odriozola (Spa) iBanesto.com                     1.28.32
72 Timothy Jones (Zim) Mobilvetta Design                1.28.55
73 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step             1.29.00
74 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                   1.29.58
75 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski              1.30.11
76 Michele Colleoni (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro            1.31.14
77 Alvaro Gonzalez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                1.31.34
78 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                  1.34.11
79 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas-Pata                  1.34.16
80 Giampaolo Mondini (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV      1.34.18
81 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro             1.36.00
82 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin                1.37.30
83 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV        1.37.51
84 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                  1.37.56
85 David Navas Chica (Spa) iBanesto.com                 1.38.40
86 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                    1.38.59
87 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                   1.39.04
88 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin                  1.39.26
89 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro       1.39.59
90 Antonio Varriale (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo      1.39.59
91 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom        1.40.00
92 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       1.40.58
93 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Tacconi Sport                     1.41.05
94 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV      1.42.41
95 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                1.43.02
96 Uros Murn (Slo) Mobilvetta Design                    1.43.08
97 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV       1.44.14
98 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio                       1.45.07
99 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom             1.45.16
100 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Lotto-Adecco                1.45.38
101 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step               1.47.04
102 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'        1.47.11
103 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Mobilvetta Design            1.47.30
104 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                  1.47.32
105 Kai Hundertmark (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom         1.48.48
106 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Kelme-Costa Blanca           1.50.43
107 Denis Zanette (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                   1.50.45
108 Cristian Pepoli (Ita) Cantina Tollo                 1.55.03
109 Martin Hvastja (Slo) Alessio                        1.56.56
110 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport                   1.58.55
111 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'     1.59.06
112 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                    1.59.53
113 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport                   2.00.25
114 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                  2.00.52
115 Ruben Marin Valencia (Col) Selle Italia-Pacific     2.03.25
116 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                2.03.38
117 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Pacific       2.04.26
118 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro             2.04.29
119 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step             2.05.17
120 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design            2.05.58
121 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom        2.06.13
122 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'   2.07.19
123 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                   2.08.29
124 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Mobilvetta Design             2.08.31
125 Mirko Marini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                    2.08.53
126 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'        2.10.01
127 Devis Miorin (Ita) Mobilvetta Design                2.10.19
128 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                   2.12.45
129 Domenico Romano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo      2.14.52
130 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                   2.15.24
131 Frederic Mainguenaud (Fra) Bonjour                  2.15.38
132 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo                    2.15.43
133 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'        2.17.34
134 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour                         2.18.19
135 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Mobilvetta Design               2.19.23
136 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                2.19.56
137 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Alexia Alluminio              2.23.23
138 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bonjour                       2.24.03
139 Marco Villa (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                  2.24.25
140 Eddy Serri (Ita) Alexia Alluminio                   2.24.54
141 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alexia Alluminio              2.25.24
142 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Mobilvetta Design             2.27.11
143 Michele Coppolillo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo   2.31.00
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Tour de la Provence (2.1, FRA)
  • Clasica de Almeria (1.HC, ESP)
  • Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC, ITA)
  • Colombia 2.1 (2.1, COL)
  • Tour of Oman (2.HC, OMN)
  • Le Tour de Filipinas (2.2, PHL)