Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

23.07.2000: 21. Etappe, Paris - Paris (Champs-Elysées), 138,0 km

1 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step              3.12.36 (42.99 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
3 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
4 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
5 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
6 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
7 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
8 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
9 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
10 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
11 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
12 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
13 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
14 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
15 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
16 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
17 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
18 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
19 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
20 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
21 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
22 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
23 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
24 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
25 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
26 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
27 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
28 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
29 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
30 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
31 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
32 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
33 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
34 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
35 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
36 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
37 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
38 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
39 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
40 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
41 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
42 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
43 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
44 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
45 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
46 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
48 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
49 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
50 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
51 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
52 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
53 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
54 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
55 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
56 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
57 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
58 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
59 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
60 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
61 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
62 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
63 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
64 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
65 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
66 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
67 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
68 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
69 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
70 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
71 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
72 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
73 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
74 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
75 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
76 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
77 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
78 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
79 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
80 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
81 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
82 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
83 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
84 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
85 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
86 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
87 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
88 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
89 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
90 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
91 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
92 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
93 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
94 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
95 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
96 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
97 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
98 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
99 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
100 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
101 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
102 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
103 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
104 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
105 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
106 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
107 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
108 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
109 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
110 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
111 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
112 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
113 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
114 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
115 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
116 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
117 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
118 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
119 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
120 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
121 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
122 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom             0.21
123 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
124 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                  0.24
125 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites                     0.39
126 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis                           0.51
127 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec         1.02

DSQ Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti

Gesamtwertung

1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service            92.33.08 (39.55 km/h)
2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                6.02
3 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina                           10.04
4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina                       10.34
5 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                11.50
6 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti                     13.26
7 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca              14.18
8 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            17.21
9 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto                       18.09
10 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step              18.25
11 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                21.11
12 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti                        23.13
13 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                25.00
14 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina                     32.04
15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom     32.26
16 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec          34.18
17 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                34.29
18 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec          35.57
19 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour                       43.12
20 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                    46.24
21 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank      48.27
22 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                            50.09
23 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto                     51.45
24 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                      52.06
25 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service               56.30
26 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom         59.33
27 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                   1.06.05
28 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                     1.06.44
29 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli           1.09.19
30 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto                   1.09.27
31 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca   1.16.33
32 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance               1.17.28
33 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank          1.17.44
34 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank         1.19.44
35 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina                      1.20.40
36 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones         1.21.33
37 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service           1.23.13
38 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom           1.23.33
39 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom             1.24.21
40 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom           1.29.51
41 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli         1.32.00
42 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom              1.32.33
43 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                        1.33.34
44 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis                         1.35.57
45 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour                          1.39.55
46 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom        1.42.00
47 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto                        1.43.22
48 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole                 1.44.15
49 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                  1.46.17
50 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca          1.50.59
51 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                         1.51.27
52 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service             1.55.25
53 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto                1.56.31
54 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank      1.58.47
55 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service          1.59.57
56 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                           2.02.04
57 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto                    2.04.21
58 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour                       2.10.08
59 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom       2.10.28
60 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                   2.10.37
61 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom             2.11.07
62 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis                         2.13.03
63 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            2.16.05
64 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti                      2.17.40
65 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service            2.20.31
66 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance         2.23.07
67 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli        2.24.05
68 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                        2.26.40
69 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance              2.27.19
70 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom       2.28.14
71 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour                      2.28.17
72 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli       2.28.48
73 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom      2.29.17
74 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco                    2.31.48
75 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                      2.32.26
76 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux             2.33.55
77 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites                  2.34.31
78 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites                     2.35.52
79 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                  2.36.03
80 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step              2.36.07
81 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance               2.36.12
82 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec    2.38.10
83 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                2.38.10
84 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom           2.40.12
85 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli            2.40.19
86 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step              2.40.19
87 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto                    2.40.31
88 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco             2.41.19
89 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service         2.44.01
90 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole                2.44.02
91 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites                  2.45.46
92 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service             2.45.56
93 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones         2.46.06
94 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti                    2.48.30
95 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux      2.50.21
96 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec       2.51.01
97 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina                      2.51.14
98 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux       2.51.21
99 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones    2.52.14
100 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux             2.52.46
101 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco               2.52.52
102 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec   2.54.00
103 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step           2.54.50
104 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom   2.55.45
105 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites                   2.58.04
106 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux   2.58.05
107 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance               2.59.59
108 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones      3.00.47
109 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites                  3.02.09
110 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service            3.02.15
111 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour                       3.03.30
112 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina                         3.03.38
113 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites                   3.04.28
114 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom     3.04.28
115 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti                     3.05.17
116 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux      3.07.16
117 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones     3.07.17
118 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites                 3.07.39
119 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones      3.08.22
120 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole            3.13.40
121 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                   3.17.15
122 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour                       3.18.37
123 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole            3.20.27
124 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           3.22.52
125 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole           3.41.02
126 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour                        3.43.13
127 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour                  3.46.37

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                 321 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites                        203
3 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec        184
4 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux           157
5 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                             138
6 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                  130
7 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco                        130
8 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour                           122
9 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli           118
10 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                             106
11 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service               100
12 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones             99
13 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step                  97
14 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca               92
15 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli            91
16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina                        89
17 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                84
18 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti                      76
19 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                       74
20 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                            69
21 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto                    61
22 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance             57
23 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 57
24 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites                      57
25 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis                             54
26 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina                            52
27 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones        52
28 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux          52
29 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour                              51
30 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom       50
31 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                  50
32 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto                        47
33 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour                             47
34 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                      46
35 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti                          44
36 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             44
37 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step                44
38 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole                 44
39 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites                       43
40 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                42
41 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom               36
42 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour                       36
43 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto                       34
44 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                         33
45 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                            33
46 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec           32
47 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  30
48 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux                 30
49 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec            30
50 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                  30
51 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec        30
52 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                       27
53 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto                        27
54 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              26
55 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour                         26
56 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti                          26
57 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones             25
58 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux                  25
59 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom        23
60 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                22
61 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                    22
62 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux        22
63 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto                        21
64 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank          20
65 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                  18
66 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli             17
67 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service                17
68 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service              16
69 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones           15
70 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones          15
71 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux           14
72 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole                    13
73 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom           13
74 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   12
75 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance                   11
76 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites                      11
77 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                 11
78 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service                 10
79 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina                              10
80 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto                        8
81 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto                             8
82 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites                         8
83 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank               7
84 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli                7
85 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole                      6
86 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank         6
87 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec             5
88 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                  5
89 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour                           4
90 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina                           4
91 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                         4
92 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom           3
93 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca        3
94 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                       2
95 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti                           1

Bergwertung:

1 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca               347 pts
2 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  283
3 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti                      267
4 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti                          234
5 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                              164
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service                162
7 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             149
8 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 113
9 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina                            112
10 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto                      110
11 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca      100
12 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                96
13 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto                        86
14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina                        81
15 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                  78
16 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto                       75
17 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                       70
18 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                             61
19 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec            58
20 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance             52
21 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                52
22 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom       49
23 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli             44
24 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco                        42
25 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli               34
26 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto                            33
27 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom               32
28 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour                              32
29 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance                   26
30 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto                    23
31 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour                         22
32 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom               22
33 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                       20
34 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec            20
35 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                      20
36 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli           18
37 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service               18
38 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                  14
39 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis                             13
40 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti                          12
41 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom           12
42 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                 10
43 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour                           10
44 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service                 10
45 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                   9
46 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                             8
47 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux                   7
48 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                 6
49 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux         6
50 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto                         6
51 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones              6
52 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank           6
53 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina                           4
54 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux                  3
55 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service                  3
56 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina                               2
57 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                       2
58 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                          2
59 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                  1
60 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service              1
61 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto                         1

Teamwertung:

1 Kelme-Costa Blanca                               278.10.47
2 Festina                                              13.42
3 Banesto                                              18.21
4 Team Deutsche Telekom                                40.08
5 Lotto-Adecco                                       1.11.50
6 Rabobank                                           1.16.34
7 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank                             1.36.14
8 US Postal Service                                  1.46.04
9 Mapei-Quick Step                                   1.50.17
10 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  2.06.48
11 Mercatone Uno-Albacom                             2.12.27
12 Team Polti                                        2.18.28
13 Saeco-Valli & Valli                               3.03.13
14 Vini Caldirola-Sidermec                           3.10.12
15 Bonjour                                           3.43.37
16 Ag2R Prevoyance                                   4.55.08
17 Credit Agricole                                   5.19.29
18 Memorycard-Jack & Jones                           5.59.20
19 La Francaise Des Jeux                             6.06.02
20 Farm Frites                                       6.45.01
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (2.2, FRA)
  • Adriatica Ionica (2.1, ITA)
  • Le Grand Prix International de (2.2, DZA)
  • Jedermann-Rennen

  • L´Alsacienne (FRA)
  • Axpo Volksradrennen (SUI)
  • Alb Extrem (GER)
  • Granfondo Straducale (ITA)
  • Hamburg Rad-Marathon (GER)
  • Tour des Trois (SUI)
  • Granfondo Giordana Aprica/ (AUT)
  • Rosenheimer Radmarathon (GER)
  • Dreiländer-Giro (AUT)
  • Granfondo Gavia e Mortirolo (ITA)
  • Tour Transalp (ITA)
  • Anjou Velo Vintage (FRA)