Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

22.07.2000: 20. Etappe, Belfort - Troyes, 254,5 km

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom               6.14.13 (40.805 km/h)
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
3 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
4 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
5 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
6 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
7 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
8 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
9 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
10 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
11 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
12 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
13 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
14 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
15 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
16 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
17 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
18 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
19 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
20 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
21 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
22 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
23 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
24 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
25 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
26 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
27 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
28 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
29 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
30 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
31 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
32 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
33 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
34 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
35 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
36 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
37 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
38 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
39 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
40 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
41 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
42 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
43 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
44 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
45 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
46 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
47 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
48 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
49 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
50 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
51 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
52 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
53 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
54 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
55 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
56 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
57 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
58 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
59 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
60 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
61 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
62 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
63 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
64 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
65 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
66 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
67 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
68 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
69 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
70 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
71 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
72 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
73 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
74 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
75 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
76 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
77 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
78 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
79 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
80 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
81 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
82 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
83 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
84 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
85 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
86 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
87 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
88 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
89 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
90 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
91 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
92 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
93 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
94 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
95 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
96 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
97 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
98 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
99 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
100 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
101 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
102 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti                          0.22
103 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
104 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom               0.25
105 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom          0.31
106 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   1.02
107 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites                      1.07
108 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour                            1.19
109 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti                        1.21
110 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                2.30
111 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service                 2.43
112 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
113 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
114 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
115 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
116 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
117 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
118 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli               3.33
119 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service                 3.35
120 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
121 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli           4.46
122 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom           6.34
123 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
124 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
125 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
126 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
127 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
128 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
DNF Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Jedermann-Rennen

  • Haute Route Pyrenees (FRA)
  • Granfondo les Deux Alpes Rando (FRA)