Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

20.07.2000: 18. Etappe, Lausanne - Fribourg-En-Brisgau, 246,5 km

1 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli           6.08.15 (41.05 km/h)
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
3 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco                           1.05
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                          1.16
5 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour		        
6 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones          15.35
7 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites		        
8 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco		        
9 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour		        
10 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones              15.37
11 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites                         15.40
12 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom	        
13 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step	        
14 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux	        
15 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec      
16 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites		        
17 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance	        
18 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis			        
19 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step	        
20 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole	        
21 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli	        
22 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco		        
23 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour			        
24 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco		        
25 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom	        
26 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto		        
27 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance	        
28 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service	        
29 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour			        
30 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec      
31 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina		        
32 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux	        
33 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti		        
34 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service	        
35 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli	        
36 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto		        
37 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step	        
38 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco	        
39 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank		        
40 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto		        
41 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones	        
42 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom	        
43 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco	        
44 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti		        
45 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank			        
46 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites		        
47 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour			        
48 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank	        
49 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti		        
50 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli	        
51 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service	        
52 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites		        
53 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank		        
54 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service	        
55 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole	        
56 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour			        
57 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour		        
58 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco		        
59 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service	        
60 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti		        
61 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step	        
62 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom	        
63 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom	        
64 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec	        
65 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina			        
66 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca	        
67 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole	        
68 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank	        
69 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole		        
70 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec	        
71 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca	        
72 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca	        
73 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto			        
74 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec	        
75 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina		        
76 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux	        
77 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance		        
78 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank			        
79 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca	        
80 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina		        
81 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom	        
82 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli	        
83 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca	        
84 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom	        
85 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom	        
86 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service	        
87 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service	        
88 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step	        
89 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis		        
90 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance		        
91 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca     
92 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole		        
93 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank      
94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco		        
95 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux        
96 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank		        
97 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites		        
98 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank        
99 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour			        
100 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance	        
101 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom        
102 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto		        
103 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis			        
104 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux     
105 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank			        
106 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank			        
107 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina		        
108 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca	        
109 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux	        
110 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom       
111 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom	        
112 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones        
113 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis		        
114 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca	        
115 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones       
116 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti		        
117 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis			        
118 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service	        
119 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites		        
120 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service	        
121 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom     
122 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina			        
123 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance		        
124 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom        
125 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto		        
126 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom       
127 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto		        
128 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones	        
129 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti		
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Turul Romaniei (2.2, ROU)
  • Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio (1.1, ITA)
  • Hammer Zagreb (2.1, CRO)
  • Tour of China II (2.1, CHN)