Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

15.07.2000: 14. Etappe, Draguignan - Briancon, 249,0 km

1 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca             7.56.13 (31.37 km/h)
2 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli              2.30
3 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom               2.46
4 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              2.49
5 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service                 2.51
8 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
10 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
11 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti                          2.55
12 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto                       2.57
13 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca       3.16
14 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom           3.21
15 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto                        3.26
16 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom               4.05
17 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                      4.57
18 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                  4.59
19 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
20 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
21 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
22 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
23 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                  5.07
24 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  5.38
25 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
26 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
27 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                      5.44
28 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina                       5.46
29 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom               5.53
30 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank            5.59
31 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto                       6.25
32 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour                              6.34
33 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                       6.48
34 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
35 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
36 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
37 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
38 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones             6.52
39 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
40 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
41 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                        7.03
42 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                         9.28
43 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
44 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
45 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                             10.20
46 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
47 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
48 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
49 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour                          13.05
50 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
51 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                13.07
52 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto                              14.06
53 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
54 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
55 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service              14.16
56 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service             14.39
57 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto                        18.50
58 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites                     22.32
59 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom          23.55
60 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
61 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
62 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
63 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
64 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
65 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
66 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
67 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
68 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
69 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
70 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
71 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
72 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
73 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec          26.47
74 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
75 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank             26.54
76 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                27.56
77 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
78 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
79 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
80 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
81 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
82 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank         28.00
83 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
84 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
85 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
86 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
87 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
88 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
89 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
90 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                              28.05
91 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones            28.22
92 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec       36.35
93 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
94 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
95 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
96 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
97 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
98 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
99 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
100 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
101 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank
102 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
103 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
104 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
105 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
106 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
107 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
108 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
109 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
110 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
111 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
112 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
113 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
114 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
115 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
116 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
117 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
118 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
119 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
120 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
121 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
122 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
123 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
124 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
125 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
126 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
127 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
128 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
129 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
130 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
131 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
132 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
133 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
134 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
135 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
136 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
137 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
138 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
139 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
140 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
141 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service               36.52
DNF Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
DNF Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
DNF Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Turul Romaniei (2.2, ROU)
  • Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio (1.1, ITA)
  • Hammer Zagreb (2.1, CRO)
  • Tour of China II (2.1, CHN)