Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

10.07.2000: 10. Etappe, Dax - Lourdes Hautacam, 205,0 km

1 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  6.09.32 (33.29 km/h)
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service                   0.42
3 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto                          1.13
4 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti                         1.57
5 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
6 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                2.02
7 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina                           3.05
9 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina                               3.35
10 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto                                 3.47
11 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
12 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                    3.55
13 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                  4.01
14 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                   4.18
15 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                        4.52
16 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
17 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
18 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                           5.14
19 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
20 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                  5.44
21 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                5.52
22 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                                7.09
23 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank               7.26
24 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
25 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
26 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina                         8.17
27 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti                            8.40
28 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank            8.45
29 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
30 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
31 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank            9.16
32 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom        10.00
33 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones              10.27
34 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
35 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis                              10.38
36 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis                              10.51
37 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca        11.06
38 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank             11.24
39 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service                  12.02
40 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto                          12.26
41 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole                      12.40
42 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
43 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
44 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
45 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
46 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                         12.47
47 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour                          12.56
48 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec             13.17
49 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto                         13.27
50 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli                13.58
51 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank               15.01
52 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                              15.08
53 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto                             15.18
54 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance                    16.07
55 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                           17.03
56 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                17.22
57 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 17.38
58 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole                    18.32
59 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux             20.51
60 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux             20.51
61 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank             21.52
62 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina                           22.05
63 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               22.18
64 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                23.05
65 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom            23.18
66 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti                           23.18
67 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli            23.55
68 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service               25.44
69 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
70 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
71 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
72 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
73 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
74 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
75 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
76 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                   26.15
77 David Plaza (Spa) Festina                               27.21
78 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                  27.27
79 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
80 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
81 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                     27.46
82 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                    28.21
83 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
84 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
85 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco                         28.42
86 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones          30.22
87 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                  31.59
88 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
89 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
90 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
91 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
92 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
93 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
94 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
95 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
96 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
97 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
98 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
99 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
100 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
101 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
102 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
103 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
104 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
105 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
106 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
107 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
108 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
109 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
110 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
111 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                            33.11
112 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom          33.39
113 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
114 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step                36.33
115 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
116 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
117 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
118 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
119 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
120 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
121 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
122 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
123 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
124 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
125 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
126 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
127 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
128 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
129 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
130 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
131 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
132 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
133 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
134 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
135 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti
136 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
137 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
138 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
139 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
140 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
141 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
142 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
143 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
144 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
145 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance                 38.00
146 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
147 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
148 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
149 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
150 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
151 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
152 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
153 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
154 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
155 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
156 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
157 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
158 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina
159 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites                      38.34
160 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites                        39.11
161 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour                       41.25
162 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux           46.51
DNF Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
DNF Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
DNF Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis
DNF Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
DNF Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
DNF Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
DNF Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Jedermann-Rennen

  • Haute Route Pyrenees (FRA)
  • Granfondo les Deux Alpes Rando (FRA)