Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

09.07.2000: 9. Etappe, Agen - Dax, 181,0 km

1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                   4.29.06 (40.36 km/h)
2 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
3 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
4 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
6 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
7 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti
8 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
9 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
10 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
11 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
12 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
13 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
14 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
15 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
16 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
17 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
18 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
19 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
20 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
21 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
22 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina
23 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
24 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
25 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
26 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
27 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
28 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
29 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
30 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
31 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
32 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
33 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
34 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
35 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
36 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
37 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
38 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
39 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
40 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank
41 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
42 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
43 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
44 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
45 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
46 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
47 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
48 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
49 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
50 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
51 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
52 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
53 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
54 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
55 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
56 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
57 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
58 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
59 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
60 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
61 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
62 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
63 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
64 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
65 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
66 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
67 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
68 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
69 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
70 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
71 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
72 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
73 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
74 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
75 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
76 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
77 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
78 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
79 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
80 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
81 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
82 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
83 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
84 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis
85 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
86 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
87 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
88 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
89 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
90 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
91 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
92 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
93 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
94 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
95 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
96 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
97 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
98 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
99 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
100 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
101 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
102 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
103 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
104 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
105 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
106 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
107 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
108 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
109 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
110 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
111 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
112 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
113 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
114 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
115 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
116 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
117 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
118 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
119 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
120 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
121 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
122 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
123 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
124 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
125 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
126 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
127 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
128 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
129 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
130 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
131 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
132 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
133 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
134 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
135 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
136 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
137 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
138 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
139 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
140 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis
141 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
142 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
143 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
144 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
145 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
146 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
147 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
148 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
149 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
150 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
151 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
152 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
153 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
154 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
155 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
156 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
157 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
158 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
159 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom          0.35
160 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites                     0.37
161 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux          0.49
162 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli                1.10
163 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
164 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service             1.32
165 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                     3.17
166 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux                4.21
167 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom         4.49
168 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               6.07
169 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
170 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
171 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux        9.16
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Turul Romaniei (2.2, ROU)
  • Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio (1.1, ITA)
  • Hammer Zagreb (2.1, CRO)
  • Tour of China II (2.1, CHN)