Spanien, 14.06. - 20.06.2004

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (2. HC)

20.06.2004: 7. Etappe, Olesa de Montserrat - Barcelona (Plaça Catalunya), 132,8 km

1 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          2.57.49
2 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                          
3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          
4 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      
5 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                       
6 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                               
7 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                        
8 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
9 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                                               
10 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
11 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis                                          
12 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
13 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                         
14 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis                                           
15 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     
16 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                            
17 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis                                                
18 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                           
19 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                        
20 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor              
21 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                              
22 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       
23 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              
24 José Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               
25 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   
26 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    
27 Moises Duenas (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                       
28 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      
29 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                 
30 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                           
31 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
32 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                            
33 Carlos R. Golbano (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                         
34 Christia Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                               
35 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
36 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        
37 José Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   
38 Alberto Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
39 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                         
40 Benoît Joachim (Lux) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                
41 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               
42 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    
43 Itor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                       
44 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                
45 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
46 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      
47 Félix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                 
48 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
49 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               
50 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                             
51 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
52 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   
53 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                           
54 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis                                            
55 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                            
56 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          
57 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   
58 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
59 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                
60 Stijn Devolder (Bel) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                
61 Francisco Palacio (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     
62 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                             
63 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                             
64 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
65 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi                                        
66 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
67 Javier P.Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     
68 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       
69 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis                                            
70 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                 
71 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          
72 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                      
73 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor         
74 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
75 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                        
76 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                 
77 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                              
78 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           
79 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                       
80 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                      
81 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
82 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                          
83 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          
84 Juan C. Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
85 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                       
86 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
87 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   
88 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                                  
89 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         
90 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
91 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                                 
92 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
93 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis                                              
94 David Herrero (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                             
95 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              
96 Lander Euba (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                               
97 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             0.20
98 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      0.23
99 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                              
100 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                     0.27
101 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                       0.28
102 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
103 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                     0.32

Gesamtwertung

1 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        20.39.44
2 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                         0.28
3 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0.41
4 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        1.00
5 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      1.19
6 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                   1.28
7 Alberto Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                2.17
8 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                          
9 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            2.46
10 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis                                        3.07
11 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     3.14
12 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis                                            3.20
13 Félix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                             3.49
14 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               3.50
15 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                            3.57
16 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                   3.58
17 José Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                           4.07
18 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                         4.10
19 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                  4.27
20 Moises Duenas (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   4.40
21 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  5.09
22 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    6.01
23 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               6.24
24 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor             6.42
25 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       6.45
26 Itor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                   6.50
27 Benoît Joachim (Lux) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor            7.06
28 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                              7.10
29 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                7.15
30 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor             7.25
31 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    8.18
32 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               8.28
33 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 8.42
34 David Herrero (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                         9.25
35 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              9.34
36 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         9.40
37 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis                                        9.42
38 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor             9.50
39 José Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               9.57
40 Francisco Palacio (Spa) Cafes Baque                                10.03
41 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               10.14
42 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  10.42
43 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                         11.06
44 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis                                         11.18
45 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                  11.40
46 Christia Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                          12.03
47 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               12.11
48 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      12.31
49 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            12.38
50 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi                                   14.00
51 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       14.29
52 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            15.38
53 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    17.48
54 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                        17.50
55 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                         19.28
56 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           19.29
57 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         20.31
58 Carlos R. Golbano (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                    21.04
59 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              21.24
60 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor         22.01
61 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                22.31
62 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     22.39
63 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                            23.42
64 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                       23.45
65 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        23.46
66 Stijn Devolder (Bel) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor           24.18
67 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                                         24.32
68 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor    24.48
69 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     25.18
70 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                        25.37
71 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              25.53
72 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         27.04
73 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               27.55
74 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis                                     29.49
75 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    31.51
76 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                       32.33
77 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 33.06
78 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                     33.50
79 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              33.58
80 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     34.14
81 Lander Euba (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                          34.30
82 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         34.40
83 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                     35.37
84 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 35.39
85 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                36.25
86 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     36.30
87 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   37.36
88 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                    40.10
89 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis                                      40.51
90 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     41.37
91 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                      42.09
92 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           42.34
93 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                         42.44
94 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         43.42
95 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            44.13
96 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               44.42
97 Javier P.Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                48.39
98 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  48.59
99 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                       49.01
100 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                49.53
101 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    54.01
102 Juan C. Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    1.00.55
103 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque                               1.06.11

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:

1 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              91 pts
2 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        63
3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                           51
4 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor             48
5 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        40
6 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                36
7 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          32
8 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                        32
9 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     29
10 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                     29
11 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   28
12 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              25
13 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                            20
14 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                   19
15 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis                                              17
16 David Herrero (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                           17
17 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             15
18 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               15
19 Alberto Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 14
20 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          14
21 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  13
22 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                       12
23 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    12
24 Félix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                               10
25 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           10

Bergwertung:

1 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              61 pts
2 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          51
3 Félix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                44
4 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                42
5 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        24
6 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                           22
7 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     19
8 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis                                             19
9 Lander Euba (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                              18
10 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                     17
11 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               17
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • La Route D´Occitanie - La (2.1, FRA)
  • Gran Trittico Lombardo (1.Pro, ITA)